TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹17,000

Value

₹8,50,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for ALL India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹8,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Executive Director

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ALL India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal

Bid Opening Place

Office of the I/C SPSO, Central Stores, 2nd Floor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ALL India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7761786 Tender ID 2026_AIIMS_849513_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis - Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis - Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Executive Director EMD Payable At AIIMS Bhopal     Work Item Details Title Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis Work Description Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,50,000 Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location AIIMS Bhopal Pincode 462020 Pre Bid Meeting Place Central Store, Kautilya Bhawan, AIIMS Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the I/C SPSO, Central Stores, 2nd Floor - Kautilaya Bhawan , AIIMS Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the I/C SPSO, Central Stores, 2nd Floor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis 168.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9578185 (5).pdf Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis 168.25   Tender Inviting Authority Name Senior Procurement cum Store Officer Address Office of the I/C SPSO, Central Stores, 2nd Floor - Kautilaya Bhawan , AIIMS Bhopal   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data