TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - EE/WS/GRWW/RWPS/26-27/eT-11 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹9,900

Value

₹4,90,969

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION announces a tender for REPAIRING OF DILAPIDATED OFFICE ROOM WITH PROVISION OF SEPARATE EE, AE, SAE AND COMPUTER ROOM BY PLYWOOD PARTION WITH OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT RWPS UNDER GRWW in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (WATER SUPPLY)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY Tender Reference Number EE/WS/GRWW/RWPS/26-27/eT-11 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1037912_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TECHNICAL BID .pdf PREQUALIFICATION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EE/WS/GRWW/RWPS/26-27/eT-11 Work Description REPAIRING OF DILAPIDATED OFFICE ROOM WITH PROVISION OF SEPARATE EE, AE,SAE AND COMPUTER ROOM BY PLYWOOD PARTION WITH OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT RWPS UNDER GRWW NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,90,969 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location RAW WATER CAMPUS Pincode 700024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (WATER SUPPLY) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 999.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549750.xls BOQ 317.00 2 Tender Documents Techbid.pdf TECHNICAL BID 720.10   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (WATER SUPPLY) Address GARDEN REACH WATER WORKS, RAW WATER CAMPUS, KOL-24   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,90,969

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9