Progress
Delhi Jal Board has released a public tender for Shifting of 1500 mm dia Rising Main PSC line Emanating from Pargati Vihar SPS Rising Main at Crossing CISF land Near IGL filing Station CGO Complex under EE(Civil)Plant SDW S/E in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹92,52,638
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
50448339804 IFSC CODE ALLA0210619
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
02-09-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender