TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Laptop - Notebook in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

16-Jan-2025, 5:36 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹18,000

Progress

RA
Issue16-Jan-2025, 5:36 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Central Bank Of India Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 13 by. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Ashish Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M27-01-2025 16:08:23
2
ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acer TraveLite TL14 - 52M31-01-2025 16:38:12
3
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 i7-1255U 1651233 wifi MS Office H&B 202131-01-2025 15:30:40
4
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro 353031-01-2025 16:57:04
5
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenBook Pro 1431-01-2025 16:59:14
6
Info Esconet Technologies   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 240 G9 i5 1235U Win11P 16512SSD33 14"17-01-2025 13:51:10
7
LDR INFOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M31-01-2025 14:29:35
8
M/s M S Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acer TraveLite TL14 - 52M31-01-2025 12:26:55
9
QVENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TMP 214-5430-01-2025 15:34:09
10
SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acer TraveLite TL14 - 52M31-01-2025 15:46:22
11
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acer TraveLite TL14 - 52M31-01-2025 11:20:29
12
SOLEX ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acer TraveLite TL14 - 52M31-01-2025 15:45:49
13
TECH VISIT IT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TMP 214-5430-01-2025 19:14:03
14
VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 240 G9 i5 1235U Win11P 16512SSD33 14"31-01-2025 13:34:50

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1LDR INFOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹5,81,750Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook
L2HILSON TECHNOLOGY (MII)   Under PMA₹5,82,400Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook
L3M/s M S Enterprises   Under PMA₹7,34,500Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook
L4VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD   Under PMA₹7,97,680Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook

🎉 L1 Winner

LDR INFOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹5,81,750

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

11-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm

End

13-Mar-2025, 2:52 pm

Duration: 45 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

13

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

26

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTCENTRAL BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7381584.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer