TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Improvement/Restoration of Delivery Channel of LIS Gutlibagh by way of Cement Concrete Jacketing, lining Walls, bed treatment, Deepening and Clearance of Cover Conduits. in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹87,000

Value

₹28,99,500

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

I and FC has released a public tender for Improvement/Restoration of Delivery Channel of LIS Gutlibagh by way of Cement Concrete Jacketing, lining Walls, bed treatment, Deepening and Clearance of Cover Conduits. in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,99,500

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer IFCD Ganderbal

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Srinagar||Irrigation Divn Ganderbal

Bid Opening Place

Irrigation and FC DIvision Ganderbal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Srinagar||Irrigation Divn Ganderbal Tender Reference Number eNIT NO 18 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_322235_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Earnest Money, Treasury Challan, Registration Card wd Renewal, GST wd Return, PAN with ITR .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer IFCD Ganderbal Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 87,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer IFCD Ganderbal EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Improvement/Restoration of Delivery Channel of LIS Gutlibagh by way of Cement Concrete Jacketing, lining Walls, bed treatment, Deepening and Clearance of Cover Conduits. Work Description Improvement/Restoration of Delivery Channel of LIS Gutlibagh by way of Cement Concrete Jacketing, lining Walls, bed treatment, Deepening and Clearance of Cover Conduits. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,99,500 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Ganderbal Pincode 191201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Irrigation and FC DIvision Ganderbal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNIT NO 18 OF 2026-27 8034.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1078958.xls BOQ 313.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer IFCD Ganderbal Address Irrigation and FC DIvision Ganderbal   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data