TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for DNIT FOR FURNISHING OF TOUR... in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,700

Value

₹4,34,619

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for FURNISHING WORK OF TOURIST FACILITATION CENTRE AT RED BISHOP, PANCHKULA in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

50

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,34,619

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Tourism Corporation||Engineering Branch||XEN Chandigarh

Bid Opening Place

XEN Office (Chandigarh)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Tourism Corporation||Engineering Branch||XEN Chandigarh Tender Reference Number 2026EFAD7C35 5CF9 4DC9 BE96 8B77E5FA740B1269HTC Tender ID 2026_HBC_544771_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DNIT FOR FURNISHING OF TOUR... Work Description FURNISHING WORK OF TOURIST FACILITATION CENTRE AT RED BISHOP, PANCHKULA NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,34,619 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Red Bishop  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 50  Location Panchkula Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN Office (Chandigarh) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 712.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624320.xls BOQ 269.00 2 Additional Documents AD0173800.pdf Additional Condition 233.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Saurabh Goel Address XEN Office (Chandigarh)   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data