TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for HLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/39 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Jul-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Jul-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HLL Lifecare Limited Biomedical Equipment Maintenance Management Programme across Himachal Pradesh in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

14-07-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HLL Lifecare Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HLL Lifecare Limited||Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL||RBD - Sourcing - HLL

Bid Opening Place

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HLL Lifecare Limited||Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL||RBD - Sourcing - HLL Tender Reference Number HLL/PSD/HCD/2026-27/TENDER/039 Dt14.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_HLL_284143_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Fee and EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Signed and sealed tender document .pdf Annexures .pdf document to be submitted .pdf 3 Finance BOQ FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To HLL LIFECARE LIMITED Fee Payable At THIRUVANANTHAPURAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HLL Lifecare Limited EMD Payable At Thiruvananthapuram     Work Item Details Title HLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/39 Work Description Biomedical Equipment Maintenance Management Programme across Himachal Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Himachal Pradesh Pincode 171003 Pre Bid Meeting Place HLL Lifecare Limited Poojappura  Pre Bid Meeting Address HLL Lifecare Limited Corporate Regd Office, HLL Bhavan, Poojappura, Thiruvananthapuram-695012   Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place HLL LIFECARE LIMITED THIRUVANANTHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 140.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tend.pdf Signed and sealed tender document 1031.26 2 Other Document Do.pdf Documents to be submitted 112.85 3 Other Document Anne.pdf ANNEXURES 711.79 4 Other Document E.pdf Tender fee and emd 188.58 5 BOQ BOQ_331545.xls BOQ PRICE BID 297.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 AMENDMENT NO 04 Date 3 AMENDMENT NO 04 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vice President (PS) and GH (HCS) Address Procurement Service Division HLL Lifecare Limited Corporate Regd Office, HLL Bhavan, Poojappura, Thiruvananthapuram-695012   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data