TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy services for Construction of a Stadium at Bonai-sub division, Sundargarh, Odisha on EPC Mode. in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:35 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹42,450

Value

₹42,45,016

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:35 pm
AwardPending

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy services for Construction of a Stadium at Bonai-sub division, Sundargarh, Odisha on EPC Mode. in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited

Bid Opening Place

Office of The CGM (Engg.), SBG (ODISHA) Ground flo

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited Tender Reference Number NBCC/SBG/OD/NIT/Cons/26-27/11 Tender ID 2026_NBCC_848598_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Rate Contract Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 17,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Fee Payable To Bhubaneswar Fee Payable At NBCC INDIA LIMITED Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,450 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Bhubaneswar EMD Payable At NBCC INDIA LIMITED     Work Item Details Title Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy services for Construction of a Stadium at Bonai-sub division, Sundargarh, Odisha on EPC Mode. Work Description Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy services for Construction of a Stadium at Bonai-sub division, Sundargarh, Odisha on EPC Mode. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,45,016 Product Category Consultancy Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 720  Location Sundargarh Pincode 770038 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The CGM (Engg.), SBG (ODISHA) Ground flo Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 347.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender Document.rar Tender Document 39031.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name J.P. Guru, CGM (Engg.), SBG Head Odisha Address Office of The CGM (Engg.), SBG (ODISHA)   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy Services

Contract Form

Rate Contract

Contract Period

720

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹42,45,016

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bhubaneswar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4