TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR MAINT OF SOLAR WATER HEATER ELECTRIC PANEL OVERHEAD UG SUMP CLEANING OF TANKS AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT AKHNOOR MIL STN UNDER GE N AKHNOOR in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹98,000

Value

₹49,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR MAINT OF SOLAR WATER HEATER ELECTRIC PANEL OVERHEAD UG SUMP CLEANING OF TANKS AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT AKHNOOR MIL STN UNDER GE N AKHNOOR in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D Cat b i

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (N) Akhnoor

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||135 WORKS ENGINEER - MES||GE (N) AKHNOOR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (N) Akhnoor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||135 WORKS ENGINEER - MES||GE (N) AKHNOOR - MES Tender Reference Number GE(N)/AKH-32/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_773736_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Enlistment letter .pdf Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm for requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of tender cost in form of DD/BC for Rs 500/- in favour of GE (North) Akhnoor .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Number .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration .pdf Scanned copies of all the documents as per enlistment criteria in D class for unenlisted contractor .pdf Scanned copy of police verification or attested copy of passport for unenlisted contractor .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (N) Akhnoor Fee Payable At Akhnoor Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (N) Akhnoor EMD Payable At Akhnoor     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF SOLAR WATER HEATER ELECTRIC PANEL OVERHEAD UG SUMP CLEANING OF TANKS AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT AKHNOOR MIL STN UNDER GE N AKHNOOR Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF SOLAR WATER HEATER ELECTRIC PANEL OVERHEAD UG SUMP CLEANING OF TANKS AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT AKHNOOR MIL STN UNDER GE N AKHNOOR NDA/Pre Qualification Class D Cat b i Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Akhnoor Pincode 181201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (N) Akhnoor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT32 451.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_322627.pdf Tender documents for GE(N)/AKH-32/2026-27 1085.19 2 BOQ BOQ_879411.xls BOQ for GE(N)/AKH-32/2026-27 4413.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (N) Akhnoor Address GE (N) Akhnoor c/o 56 APO PIN-181201   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data