TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Ration Kit in ALMORA, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

28-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

Value

₹3,50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue28-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm
Technical16-10-2025 08:00:38
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a announces a tender for Ration Kit (Q4) in ALMORA, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 16-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMIT SONKAR & BROTHERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA16-10-2025 08:00:38
2
GRAH MAHILA GRAMODHYOG SAMITI   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA15-10-2025 16:51:17
3
HARIOM GENERAL STORE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Nutritional kit for pregnant and lactating mother15-10-2025 15:41:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AMIT SONKAR & BROTHERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Ration Kit

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Ration Kit (Q4)

Authority Records

POLICE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8412933.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

08-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Oct-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

16-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer