TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MGSY/25-26/Sherghati /01 in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

11-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹5,07,900

Value

₹1,90,45,068

Location

Progress

Issue11-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
Technical22-07-2025 13:32:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Rural Works Department - Bihar announces a tender for MGSY/25-26/Sherghati /01 in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Works Department - Bihar

Officer Inviting Bids

Engineer-in-Chief RWD PATNA

Bid Opening Place

RWD PATNA

Address

Rural Works Department, Bihar 5th floor, Visvesvaraya Bhawan, Nehru Path, Patna-800015

Work Location

Sherghati

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
aditya construction
22-07-2025 13:32:00
2
Anand Construction
21-07-2025 19:10:00
3
BHAVYA CONSTRUCTION
22-07-2025 13:52:00
4
GAYA BIRAJ PRIVATE LTD.
22-07-2025 14:21:00
5
RAMCHANDRA YADAV
22-07-2025 11:58:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Anand Construction
L2
RAMCHANDRA YADAV
L3
BHAVYA CONSTRUCTION
L4
GAYA BIRAJ PRIVATE LTD.
L5
aditya construction

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

CIVIL

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-07-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

11-07-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

22-07-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document