TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Apple,Banana,Banana Raw,Chickoo,Grapes Green,Papaya,Pomegranate,Watermelon,Mango Keshar,Mango Badam in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

02-Aug-2025, 12:11 pm

Bid End Date

23-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Value

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue02-Aug-2025, 12:11 pm
Technical22-08-2025 14:07:17
Financial
AwardCompleted

University Grants Commission invites bids for Apple, Banana, Banana Raw, Chickoo, Grapes Green, Papaya, Pomegranate, Watermelon, Mango Keshar, Mango Badami, Muskmelon in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 6340. Submission Deadline: 23-08-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KANCHAN TRADERS   Under PMA
-22-08-2025 14:07:17
2
SALUNKE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-23-08-2025 10:54:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KANCHAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Apple,Banana,Banana Raw,Chickoo,Grapes Green,Papaya,Pomegranate,Watermelon,Mango Keshar,Mango Badam
L2
SALUNKE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Apple,Banana,Banana Raw,Chickoo,Grapes Green,Papaya,Pomegranate,Watermelon,Mango Keshar,Mango Badam

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6340

Category

Banana

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Apple , Banana , Banana Raw , Chickoo , Grapes Green , Papaya , Pomegranate , Watermelon , Mango Keshar , Mango Badami , Muskmelon

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTUNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8172857.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 11 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Apple

fresh fruit

240 kg Delivery: 365 days
#2

Banana

fresh fruit

3,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#3

Banana Raw

fresh fruit

1,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#4

Chickoo

fresh fruit

200 kg Delivery: 365 days
#5

Grapes Green

fresh fruit

400 kg Delivery: 365 days
#6

Papaya

fresh fruit

400 kg Delivery: 365 days
#7

Pomegranate

fresh fruit

400 kg Delivery: 365 days
#8

Watermelon

fresh fruit

400 kg Delivery: 365 days
#9

Mango Keshar

fresh fruit

100 kg Delivery: 365 days
#10

Mango Badami

fresh fruit

100 kg Delivery: 365 days
#11

Muskmelon

fresh fruit

100 kg Delivery: 365 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer