TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For miscellaneous items in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 7:10 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 7:10 am
AwardPending

Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services invites bids for miscellaneous items in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:40:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:40:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

miscellaneous items

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services

Organization Chain

Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services

Bid Opening Place

District jail Khandwa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services Tender Reference Number 1492/khandwa/vivith Tender ID 2026_DGPCS_532478_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Document as per tender condition .pdf 2 Finance BOQ File .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title miscellaneous items Work Description miscellaneous items NDA/Pre Qualification miscellaneous items Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category miscellaneous items  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location District Jail khandwa Pincode 450001 Pre Bid Meeting Place District jail Khandwa  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Jail khandwa  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place District jail Khandwa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 16029.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender202627final.pdf Tender Document 16012.08 2 BOQ BOQ_640461.xls BOQ File 400.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintendent District jail Khandwa Address District Jail khandwa   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data