TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Cleaning of spillaged coal from belts conveyors 1204, 1304, 1101, 1103,1106 and different transfer point n different shades of Loading Section by the manual labour including loading unloading stacking to belts chutes suitable place in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹7,000

Value

₹6,56,876

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Central Coalfields Limited invites bids for Cleaning of spillaged coal from belts conveyors 1204, 1304, 1101, 1103, 1106 and different transfer point n different shades of Loading Section by the manual labour including loading unloading stacking to belts chutes suitable place in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,56,876

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Rajrappa

Bid Opening Place

rajrappa soenm office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Rajrappa Tender Reference Number GM(R)/SO(ENM)/26-27/Et/48 dt 26.08.26 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364302_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance nit .pdf boq .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Cleaning of spillaged coal from belts conveyors 1204, 1304, 1101, 1103,1106 and different transfer point n different shades of Loading Section by the manual labour including loading unloading stacking to belts chutes suitable place Work Description Cleaning of spillaged coal from belts conveyors 1204, 1304, 1101, 1103,1106 and different transfer point n different shades of Loading Section by the manual labour including loading unloading stacking to belts chutes suitable place NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,56,876 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location rajrappa Pincode 829150 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place rajrappa soenm office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Cleaning of spillaged coal from belts conveyors 1204, 1304, 1101, 1103,1106 and different transfer point N different shades of Loading Section by the manual labour including loading unloading stacking to belts chutes suitable place 2703.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377259.xls boq 287.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name so enm rajrappa Address so enm rajrappa area   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data