TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of an Event Management Agency in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 6:40 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 6:40 pm
Technical13-08-2026 09:57:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for U. P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Conceptualizing, Theme Designing, Fabrication, installation and Management of Exhibition Stall and Content Writing, Designing, Printing and Supplying of Publicity Material for UPEIDA at the venue of U. P. INTERNATIONAL TRADE SHOW 2026 in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

UPEIDA Office Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender Reference Number 2979/UP-ITS/UPEIDA/2026/Vol-4 Tender ID 2026_UPEID_1167493_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL PROPOSAL .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL PROPOSAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To UPEIDA Through RTGS/NEFT Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UPEIDA Through RTGS/NEFT EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Selection of an Event Management Agency Work Description Conceptualizing, Theme Designing, Fabrication, installation and Management of Exhibition Stall and Content Writing, Designing, Printing and Supplying of Publicity Material for UPEIDA at the venue of U.P. INTERNATIONAL TRADE SHOW 2026 NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location UP Trade Show 2026 Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place UPEIDA Office Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Address 5th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Jul-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place UPEIDA Office Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 07-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Clarification End Date 22-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 458.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Final_UPEIDA_UPITS_RFP_2026.pdf TECHNICAL PROPOSAL 1668.97 2 BOQ BOQ_2189578.xls FINANCIAL PROPOSAL 298.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Revised Bid Schedule Date 2 Correction of IFSC Code Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, UPEIDA Address 5th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BCS Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
13-08-2026 09:57:00
2
BENNETT COLEMAN AND CO. LIMITED
17-08-2026 16:58:00
3
DAZZLE EVENTS AND EXHIBITIONS PVT. LTD.
12-08-2026 15:44:00
4
EXHICON EVENTS MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
17-08-2026 13:36:00
5
Expression 360 Services India Limited
12-08-2026 19:02:00
6
Giraffe Advertising & Marketing Pvt Ltd
12-08-2026 21:24:00
7
Mod Interiors Private Limited
12-08-2026 18:11:00
8
M/s Degree 360 Solutions Pvt Ltd
13-08-2026 10:04:00
9
PYRAMIDFABCON EVENTMANAGER PRIVATE LIMITED
12-08-2026 17:22:00
10
Sconce Global Pvt Ltd
11-08-2026 18:42:00
11
vivid india advertising and marketing
12-08-2026 19:15:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UPEIDA Through RTGS/NEFT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-07-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4