TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664 in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Oct-2025, 6:48 pm

Bid End Date

24-Oct-2025, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹12,215

Progress

Issue13-Oct-2025, 6:48 pm
Technical23-10-2025 10:43:20
Financial
Award05-Dec-2025, 3:49 am

Aaiclas announces a tender for Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664 (Q3) in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 130. Submission Deadline: 24-10-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VISP-PF-S8-0123-10-2025 10:43:20
2
IGE RACKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ICON Model : IGE/0011214-10-2025 15:55:51
3
PRIMA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PPL--PRIMA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PPL PRIMA PRIVATE LIMITED24-10-2025 15:38:53
4
R.K. Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : SUPREME Model : Poly-pallets For Bag Storage Godowns (V2) Conformi24-10-2025 17:17:48
5
SHREERAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA17-10-2025 17:42:40
6
UNITED TOOLS CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VISP-PF-S8-0122-10-2025 22:24:53
7
VISHAKHA RENEWABLES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VISP-PF-S8-0124-10-2025 16:38:37
8
WINNER TECHNOPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DINO PLUS Model : EMV 1012 RNOS16SS-815-10-2025 16:00:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
UNITED TOOLS CORPORATION(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664
L2
GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

130

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATIONAAI CARGO LOGISTICS AND ALLIED SERVICES CO LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8465907.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-8-items

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

14-Oct-2025

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

OEM Annual Turnover

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Specification Governing Specification Conforming to IS 13664
Generic Type (based on design) Type C1(Heavy duty)
Generic Type of polypalllet Steel reinforced injection moulded plastic pallets
Generic Material of polypallet HDPE as per IS 7328
Size and Dimensions Nominal length (in mm) (Tolerance ± 1 %) 1200.0
Size and Dimensions Nominal width (in mm) (Tolerance ± 2 %) 1000.0
Size and Dimensions Overall height (in mm) 160
Size and Dimensions Nominal load rating (Static Load) (in kg) 5000