TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 13/XEN/Civil/GGN/2026-27 Re-construction of tilted, deteriorated as well as collapsed boundary wall in the store yard at Central Store, DHBVN, Ballabhgarh. in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹27,700

Value

₹11,69,027

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Re-construction of tilted, deteriorated as well as collapsed boundary wall in the store yard at Central Store, DHBVN, Ballabhgarh. in SONIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,540

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,69,027

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||DHBVN||CE PD and C||SE Civil

Bid Opening Place

XEN Civil Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||DHBVN||CE PD and C||SE Civil Tender Reference Number 20261BE0148A C664 4AE4 BA8F D75458010A5A1035DHB Tender ID 2026_HBC_535889_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,540] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,540 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 13/XEN/Civil/GGN/2026-27 Re-construction of tilted, deteriorated as well as collapsed boundary wall in the store yard at Central Store, DHBVN, Ballabhgarh. Work Description Re-construction of tilted, deteriorated as well as collapsed boundary wall in the store yard at Central Store, DHBVN, Ballabhgarh. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,69,027 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 131021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN Civil Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 851.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_614999.xls BOQDOC 287.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum4 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANJU Punia Address XEN Civil Gurugram   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data