TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Office Chair (V3) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2025, 6:49 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2025, 6:49 pm
Technical06-Nov-2025, 7:57 pm
Financial
Award12-May-2026, 6:34 am

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute Of Science (iisc) Office Chair (V3) (Q2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 750 issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-07-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMBICA INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : ASCO Model : ASCO BAN11-07-2025 01:27:08
2
CHOICEFURN TECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : SEAT REPEAT Model : SEAT REPEAT 236110-07-2025 19:59:32
3
F K Incorporation   Under PMA
Make : FLINT Model : D044C16-07-2025 14:26:23
4
GUPTA FURNITURE HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : Gupta Furniture House Model : OFFICE CHAIR GFH 00111-07-2025 08:52:11
5
HANS FABRICATORS   Under PMA
Make : HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Model : FCR-CHAIR/479*16-07-2025 14:43:49
6
HANS INTERIORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Model : FCR-CHAIR/479*16-07-2025 14:34:52
7
HAZELWOOD FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : HAZELWOOD FURNITURE Model : HF9479 OC10-07-2025 13:16:16
8
JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : jalaram Model : JOC 421 C Spl.16-07-2025 12:31:02
9
KARAKUSHALA KAIGARIKA KENDRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KALA Model : S Type Diplomat Chair16-07-2025 14:05:20
10
KHEL MITRA   Under PMA
Make : Starshine Model : SS-OVLCB-0309-07-2025 17:29:10
11
MEHER ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Model : FCR-CHAIR/479*16-07-2025 14:57:08
12
NARAN CHIRAKKAL CORPORATE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BOSQ Model : OFFICE CHAIR16-07-2025 11:10:22
13
NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS   Under PMA
Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-OC947916-07-2025 14:55:49
14
NEEMAN SEATING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NEEMAN Model : NE 61611-07-2025 12:57:22
15
NILKAMAL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Indus Visitor Chair (6399479)15-07-2025 12:35:16
16
PREM INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Prem Industries--PREM INDUSTRIES Model : OFFICE CHAIR16-07-2025 13:58:09
17
RIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-OC75016-07-2025 14:49:11
18
SHIVAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : MACK FURNITURES Model : CV-20202-07-2025 13:44:27
19
SOHAM IMPEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PPB Model : PPB OFFICE CHAIR 184308-07-2025 14:59:13
20
SP ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : R. L. G Garg Furniture Model : Manufactured by: R L G16-07-2025 13:17:22
21
SUN GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : SUN GLOBAL Model : SG-OFC-STD-0110-07-2025 23:42:30
22
TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : Stellar Model : ST-0725-OC15-07-2025 16:50:44
23
UNITECH FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : DSR Model : TB-DSR00607-07-2025 16:35:15
24
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-OC-75016-07-2025 06:28:52
25
VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-1303-LLF-B815-07-2025 23:00:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
HANS INTERIORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Office Chair (V3)
L2
NILKAMAL LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Office Chair (V3)
L3
TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Office Chair (V3)
L4
F K Incorporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Office Chair (V3)
L5
JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Office Chair (V3)
L6
SOHAM IMPEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Office Chair (V3)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

750

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Office Chair (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8029103.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

05-Jul-2025
#2

Update

05-Jul-2025
#3

Update

05-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer