Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 2:15 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for University Of Pune As per schedule B in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Goods/Equipment
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 14:15:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 14:15:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender