TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Contract Bidding Open For Development of Road, Laying of UGD Pipeline and Construction of Machine hole Chambers in W-23 Tippu nagara and Laying of UGD Pipeline and Construction of Machine hole Chambers in W-22 in the limits of CMC Ramanagara. in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:59 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:50 am

EMD

₹69,898

Value

₹27,95,899

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:59 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Development of Road, Laying of UGD Pipeline and Construction of Machine hole Chambers in W-23 Tippu nagara and Laying of UGD Pipeline and Construction of Machine hole Chambers in W-22 in the limits of CMC Ramanagara. in KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 50: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹700

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

N K Vishwanatha

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9980340462

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

PWD License Copy Class-1/2/3

Technical BidOptional

Annual Turnover Certificate Audited by CA and Mentioning UDIN Number

Technical BidOptional

Line of Credit/Bankers Certificate and Conditional Certificate are not accepted

Technical BidOptional

Similar Work Done Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Quantity wise Executed Work Done Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Site Inspection Report

Technical BidOptional

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 3