TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For BIOREMEDIATION And Phytoremediation Work in SHAMLI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,98,500

Value

₹19,85,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Nagar Panchayat Banat Dist-Shamli me BIOREMEDIATION/Phytoremediation Work in SHAMLI, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refar Tendar Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,85,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Officer

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Banat Shamli

Bid Opening Place

Nagar Panchayat Banat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Banat Shamli Tender Reference Number 746/NPBanat/2026-27 01-09-2026 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1181517_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Nivida .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Fee Payable To Executive Officer Fee Payable At Nagar Panchayat Banat Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,98,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 10.0% EMD Payable To Executive Officer EMD Payable At Nagar Panchayat Banat     Work Item Details Title BIOREMEDIATION And Phytoremediation Work Work Description Nagar Panchayat Banat Dist-Shamli me BIOREMEDIATION/Phytoremediation Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refar Tendar Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,85,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location NP Banat Pincode 247776 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nagar Panchayat Banat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nivida 406.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents nivida.pdf nivida 389.04 2 BOQ BOQ_2221383.xls boq 320.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Nagar Panchayat Banat   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data