TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Energy Meters in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

08-Oct-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Dec-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹8,500

Progress

Issue08-Oct-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Assam Power Generation Company Limited Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Energy Meters and other associated accessories at NTPS, APGCL, Namrup. in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 04-12-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Power Generation Company Limited

Officer Inviting Bids

The General Manager, NTPS, APGCL, Namrup

Bid Opening Place

O/o the General Manager, NTPS, APGCL, Namrup

Address

O/o the General Manager, NTPS, APGCL, Namrup, PIN-786622

Work Location

Namrup Thermal Power Station

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹224

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

09-10-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

08-10-2025 09:30:00

Document Download End

04-12-2025 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASSAM POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE