Bid Publish Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
17-Sep-2026, 7:00 am
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for PWD Hill Side Cutting, Removal disposal in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
03-09-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
03-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
17-09-2026 12:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NIL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender