TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: WELCOME MAINTENANCE OF OFFICER MD ACCN A BLOCK AND TARAPORE ENCLAVE INCLUDING INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION IN AOR OF GE NARANGI in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES WELCOME MAINTENANCE OF OFFICER MD ACCN A BLOCK AND TARAPORE ENCLAVE INCLUDING INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION IN AOR OF GE NARANGI in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Narangi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Shillong - MES||GE NARANGI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Narangi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Shillong - MES||GE NARANGI - MES Tender Reference Number 8244/B/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782948_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Colour scanned copy of DD of Rs. 500 along with application .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES along with Signature Page .pdf Scanned copy of Employees Provident Fund code number and ESI .pdf Scan copy of GST/Service Tax Registration Certificate s applicable .pdf For un-enlisted contractor all documents as specified in NIT .pdf Scanned copy of residual work in hand as specified in NIT .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Narangi Fee Payable At Guwahati Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE Narangi EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title WELCOME MAINTENANCE OF OFFICER MD ACCN A BLOCK AND TARAPORE ENCLAVE INCLUDING INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION IN AOR OF GE NARANGI Work Description WELCOME MAINTENANCE OF OFFICER MD ACCN A BLOCK AND TARAPORE ENCLAVE INCLUDING INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION IN AOR OF GE NARANGI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Guwahati Pincode 781027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Narangi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 422.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8244Tender.pdf Tender Documents 581.19 2 BOQ BOQ_877205.xls BoQ Corrigendum 639.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 BoQ Corrigendum BOQ 3 Sch of Credit Corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Narangi Address GE Narangi c/o 99 APO   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data