Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF) (Q3) in GURGAON, HARYANA. Quantity: 100 issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-01-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADERS Under PMA | Make : BEETEE Model : BEETEE SOLAS LIFEJACKETS ADULT A-1 | 21-01-2025 21:24:49 | |
| 2 | M/S CHANDEL ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MAHIMA | 15-01-2025 20:44:47 | |
| 3 | M/S THE WESTERN PRECISION INSTRUMENTS EMPORIUM Under PMA | Make : NA Model : DETECH&Synthetic Life Jacket- NDRF | 24-01-2025 12:09:08 | |
| 4 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SHIVA | 23-01-2025 17:25:56 | |
| 5 | PRATHNA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : DETECH&Synthetic Life Jacket- NDRF | 22-01-2025 13:02:40 | |
| 6 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : rafting | 24-01-2025 11:17:46 | |
| 7 | SR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LAXMI SAFE | 23-01-2025 18:38:23 | |
| 8 | SR Traders Under PMA | Make : SOLAS Jacket Model : JACKET | 23-01-2025 16:56:28 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PRATHNA ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹62,000 | Item Categories : Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF) |
| L2 | M/S CHANDEL ASSOCIATES Under PMA | ₹62,100 | Item Categories : Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF) |
| L3 | BHARAT TRADERS Under PMA | ₹1,57,500 | Item Categories : Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF) |
🎉 L1 Winner
PRATHNA ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹62,000
Quantity
100
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
12
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating an average annual turnover of at least INR 2 Lakh, and possessing a minimum of 1 year of prior experience supplying similar life jackets. Additionally, certain documents related to experience criteria and OEM authorization must be submitted.
Bidders must submit several certificates, including the OEM Authorization Certificate, Turnover Certificate, and any other documentation requested in the Additional Terms & Conditions (ATC). It’s imperative to ensure all documents adhere to the specifications laid out in the tender.
Bidders can register by confirming compliance with the eligibility criteria outlined in the tender document. Following that, they must prepare the necessary documentation and adhere to the submission guidelines detailed in the main tender document.
Bidders are required to submit documents in commonly accepted formats, predominantly PDF. Refer to technical specifications in the tender for any specific formatting requirements on the submitted documentation.
The technical specifications for the life jackets include compliance with NDRF standards, durability against water exposure, and adequate buoyancy. Specifications are provided in detail in the main document.
Yes, the life jackets must meet defined quality standards as mandated by the NDRF and local regulatory bodies. Compliance documentation must be provided by bidders upon submission.
Compliance requirements include adherence to all stated technical specifications, evaluation criteria, and submission of all necessary documentation as stipulated in the tender document.
The testing criteria may involve quality assurance checks by the Police Department post-delivery to ensure compliance with specifications. Bidders should be prepared to accommodate any necessary evaluations.
The EMD requirement for this tender is detailed within the main tender document. It is a mandatory requirement designed to secure bids and ensure the seriousness of bidders.
Post-award, bidders are typically required to provide a performance security that guarantees the fulfillment of contract obligations. The specifics will be outlined upon contract award.
The payment terms will be clearly defined following the contract award. Bidders should prepare to discuss these terms based on the outlined conditions in the tender document.
Price evaluation will be performed based on a total value wise assessment of bids received. The evaluation will compare bids to ensure competitive pricing while meeting technical requirements.
Documentation can be submitted electronically via the procurement platform, in accordance with the instructions detailed in the tender document.
Key timelines, including submission deadlines and bid opening dates, are specified in the tender document. Bidders must adhere strictly to these timelines for a valid submission.
The evaluation process involves assessing the technical compliance of bids, financial offers, and overall past performance. Bids will be scored and compared based on established benchmarks within the tender.
Results and outcome notifications will be communicated as per the guidelines laid out in the tender document. Bidders should remain vigilant for updates following the evaluation phase.
Special provisions may afford Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups easier access to qualifications, including potential exemptions from experience turnover criteria, as detailed in the tender documentation.
The tender processes encourage local manufacturing through stipulations that prioritize domestic goods and compliance with local content and procurement rules, aligning with the 'Make in India' initiative.