Progress
The Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services, Karnataka invites bids for a broad range of medical consumables and equipment across 83 items, including IV fluids, surgical supplies, gloves, antiseptics, and anesthetic drugs. The procurement covers multiple categories such as ADULT ID TAGS, autoclave indicators, various drug formulations, disposables, and diagnostic consumables. Estimated value and exact quantities are not disclosed; the scope appears to support state-wide health facilities. A unique feature is the option to increase or decrease quantities up to 25% at contracted rates, with delivery timelines tied to the original delivery period and extended periods. This tender emphasizes compliance, supplier stability, and OEM authorization.
Total item count: 83
Categories include: ADULT ID TAGS, autoclave indicators, various saline/solutions, drugs (injections, tablets, syrups), disposable caps, gloves, gowns, syringes, IV sets, sterilants, sanitizers
Delivery flexibility: ±25% quantity variation at contract rates
Delivery timeline: base delivery period with extension option; minimum extension time 30 days
Documentation: End User Certificate, Manufacturer Authorization, GST, PAN, financial standing undertaking
Quality/compliance: mandatory certificates per ATC; OEM authorizations for distributors
Option to adjust quantities by up to 25% during and after contract
Delivery period calculations require minimum 30 days extension when exercising options
Mandatory End User Certificate and Manufacturer Authorization for all bidders
ECG gels, IV fluids, injectables, and disposables are among listed items requiring compliance
Not specified in data provided; verify in ATC/Corrigendum and official tender documents
Delivery period starts from last delivery order; extensions follow the option clause with minimum 30 days
Not specified in data; confirm LDs and performance bonds in supplied ATC
Not under liquidation, bankruptcy, or similar proceedings
Demonstrate financial stability with supporting statements
Submit Manufacturer Authorization for official distributors
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C S Enterprises Under PMA | - | 27-08-2026 10:56:27 | |
| 2 | DHRITI PHARMA Under PMA | - | 25-08-2026 13:58:57 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | C S Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : ADULT ID TAGS,AUTOCLAVE INDICATOR,BACILLITE SOLUTION,BMW COVERS BLACK,BMW COVERS GREEN,BMW COVERS R | |
| L2 | DHRITI PHARMA Under PMA | Item Categories : ADULT ID TAGS,AUTOCLAVE INDICATOR,BACILLITE SOLUTION,BMW COVERS BLACK,BMW COVERS GREEN,BMW COVERS R |
Quantity
15194
Category
ADULT ID TAGS
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
No
MII Purchase Preference
No
MSE Purchase Preference
No
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
ADULT ID TAGS , AUTOCLAVE INDICATOR , BACILLITE SOLUTION , BMW COVERS BLACK , BMW COVERS GREEN , BMW COVERS RED , BMW COVERS YELLOW , CAP OMEPRAZOLE 20MG , CHROMIC CATGUT NO 1 , DISPOSABLE CAPS , DRIP SET , ECG GEL , GLUTARALDEHYDE SOLUTION 5ltr , GYNOMED GLOVES , HANDWASH , HYDROGEN PEROXIDE , I V CANNULA NO 20 , I V DEXTROSE 25percent , INJ ADENOSIN , INJ ATROPINE , INJ BENZTHINE PENCILLIN 12L , INJ BUPIVACAINE 5MG plus DEXTROSE 80MG 4ML , INJ CARBOPROST , INJ CEFOTAXIME 1GM , INJ.CEFTRIAXONE plus SULBACTUM 1.5GMS , INJ.DERIPHYLLIN , INJ.DEXAMETHASONE , INJ.DIAZEPAM , INJ.DICLOFENAC SODIUM , INJ.DICYCLOMINE , INJ.HUMAN ACTRAPID , INJ.HYOSCINE BROMIDE , INJ.IRON SUCROSE , INJ.KETAMINE , INJ.LABETALOL , INJ.LIGNOCAINE WITH ADRENALINE , INJ.MAGNESIUM SULPHATE , INJ.MEPHENTERMINE , INJ.MIDAZOLAM , INJ.N ACETYL CYSTEINE , INJ.ONDANSETRON , INJ.PAM , INJ.PANTOPRAZOLE , INJ.RABIPUR , INJ.T T , INJ.TRANEXAMIC ACID , INJ.VALATHAMATE BROMIDE , INJ.VITAMIN K 0.1MG , INJ.VITAMIN K 10MG , INSULIN SYRINGE , MUCUS EXTRACTOR , PLASTIC APRON , POVIDONE IODINE SOLUTION , SALBUTAMOL NEBULISER SOLUTION , SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM , SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTION 5ltr , SPINAL NEEDLE NO.23 , SURGICAL BLADE NO.23 , SURGICAL SPIRIT 400ML , SURGICAL SPIRIT 5LTR , SYRUP CO-TRIMOXAZOLE , SYRUP PARACETAMOL 125MG , SYRUP PARACETAMOL 250MG , SYRUP SALBUTAMOL , TAB CETRIZINE , TAB ETOPHYLLIN AND THEOPHYLLINE , TAB GLIMEPIRIDE 2MG , TAB LABETALOL , TAB MISOPROSTOL 4s , TAB.CALCIUM plus VIT D3 , UNDERPAD , WATER FOR INJ 5ML , ANTI ABD KIT , ESR PIPPETTE , FOUCHETS REAGENT , MICRO COVER SLIP , PRINTER ROLL , SODIUM CITRATE SOLUTION , SYPHILIS KIT VDRL KIT , TEST TUBE GLASS , TEST TUBE PLASTIC , URIC ACID STRIPS , WIDAL KIT
Payment Timelines
Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)
Max Delivery Days
30
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Kodagu
Delivery Pincodes
571213
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bojamma K M | 571213,01, COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE PREMISES, MAIN ROAD, GONIKOPPA, Kodagu, Karnataka, 571213 | Kodagu | Karnataka | 571213 | 300 | 30 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
ADULT ID TAGS
ADULT ID TAGS
AUTOCLAVE INDICATOR
AUTOCLAVE INDICATOR
BACILLITE SOLUTION
BACILLITE SOLUTION
BMW COVERS BLACK
BMW COVERS BLACK
BMW COVERS GREEN
BMW COVERS GREEN
BMW COVERS RED
BMW COVERS RED
BMW COVERS YELLOW
BMW COVERS YELLOW
CAP OMEPRAZOLE 20MG
CAP.OMEPRAZOLE 20MG
CHROMIC CATGUT NO 1
CHROMIC CATGUT NO.1
DISPOSABLE CAPS
DISPOSABLE CAPS
DRIP SET
DRIP SET
ECG GEL
ECG GEL
GLUTARALDEHYDE SOLUTION 5ltr
GLUTARALDEHYDE SOLUTION 5ltr
GYNOMED GLOVES
GYNOMED GLOVES
HANDWASH
HANDWASH
HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
I V CANNULA NO 20
I.V.CANNULA NO.20
I V DEXTROSE 25percent
I.V.DEXTROSE 25%
INJ ADENOSIN
INJ.ADENOSIN
INJ ATROPINE
INJ.ATROPINE
INJ BENZTHINE PENCILLIN 12L
INJ.BENZTHINE PENCILLIN 12L
INJ BUPIVACAINE 5MG plus DEXTROSE 80MG 4ML
INJ.BUPIVACAINE 5MG+DEXTROSE 80MG 4ML
INJ CARBOPROST
INJ.CARBOPROST
INJ CEFOTAXIME 1GM
INJ.CEFOTAXIME 1GM
INJ.CEFTRIAXONE plus SULBACTUM 1.5GMS
INJ.CEFTRIAXONE +SULBACTUM 1.5GMS
INJ.DERIPHYLLIN
INJ.DERIPHYLLIN
INJ.DEXAMETHASONE
INJ.DEXAMETHASONE
INJ.DIAZEPAM
INJ.DIAZEPAM
INJ.DICLOFENAC SODIUM
INJ.DICLOFENAC SODIUM
INJ.DICYCLOMINE
INJ.DICYCLOMINE
INJ.HUMAN ACTRAPID
INJ.HUMAN ACTRAPID
INJ.HYOSCINE BROMIDE
INJ.HYOSCINE BROMIDE
INJ.IRON SUCROSE
INJ.IRON SUCROSE
INJ.KETAMINE
INJ.KETAMINE
INJ.LABETALOL
INJ.LABETALOL
INJ.LIGNOCAINE WITH ADRENALINE
INJ.LIGNOCAINE WITH ADRENALINE
INJ.MAGNESIUM SULPHATE
INJ.MAGNESIUM SULPHATE
INJ.MEPHENTERMINE
INJ.MEPHENTERMINE
INJ.MIDAZOLAM
INJ.MIDAZOLAM
INJ.N ACETYL CYSTEINE
INJ.N ACETYL CYSTEINE
INJ.ONDANSETRON
INJ.ONDANSETRON
INJ.PAM
INJ.PAM
INJ.PANTOPRAZOLE
INJ.PANTOPRAZOLE
INJ.RABIPUR
INJ.RABIPUR
INJ.T T
INJ.T T
INJ.TRANEXAMIC ACID
INJ.TRANEXAMIC ACID
INJ.VALATHAMATE BROMIDE
INJ.VALATHAMATE BROMIDE
INJ.VITAMIN K 0.1MG
INJ.VITAMIN K 0.1MG
INJ.VITAMIN K 10MG
INJ.VITAMIN K 10MG
INSULIN SYRINGE
INSULIN SYRINGE
MUCUS EXTRACTOR
MUCUS EXTRACTOR
PLASTIC APRON
PLASTIC APRON
POVIDONE IODINE SOLUTION
POVIDONE IODINE SOLUTION
SALBUTAMOL NEBULISER SOLUTION
SALBUTAMOL NEBULISER SOLUTION
SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM
SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM
SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTION 5ltr
SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTION 5ltr
SPINAL NEEDLE NO.23
SPINAL NEEDLE NO.23
SURGICAL BLADE NO.23
SURGICAL BLADE NO.23
SURGICAL SPIRIT 400ML
SURGICAL SPIRIT 400ML
SURGICAL SPIRIT 5LTR
SURGICAL SPIRIT 5LTR
SYRUP CO-TRIMOXAZOLE
SYRUP CO-TRIMOXAZOLE
SYRUP PARACETAMOL 125MG
SYRUP PARACETAMOL 125MG
SYRUP PARACETAMOL 250MG
SYRUP PARACETAMOL 250MG
SYRUP SALBUTAMOL
SYRUP SALBUTAMOL
TAB CETRIZINE
TAB CETRIZINE
TAB ETOPHYLLIN AND THEOPHYLLINE
TAB ETOPHYLLIN AND THEOPHYLLINE
TAB GLIMEPIRIDE 2MG
TAB GLIMEPIRIDE 2MG
TAB LABETALOL
TAB LABETALOL
TAB MISOPROSTOL 4s
TAB MISOPROSTOL 4s
TAB.CALCIUM plus VIT D3
TAB.CALCIUM +VIT D3
UNDERPAD
UNDERPAD
WATER FOR INJ 5ML
WATER FOR INJ 5ML
ANTI ABD KIT
ANTI ABD KIT
ESR PIPPETTE
ESR PIPPETTE
FOUCHETS REAGENT
FOUCHETS REAGENT
MICRO COVER SLIP
MICRO COVER SLIP
PRINTER ROLL
PRINTER ROLL
SODIUM CITRATE SOLUTION
SODIUM CITRATE SOLUTION
SYPHILIS KIT VDRL KIT
SYPHILIS KIT(VDRL KIT)
TEST TUBE GLASS
TEST TUBE GLASS
TEST TUBE PLASTIC
TEST TUBE PLASTIC
URIC ACID STRIPS
URIC ACID STRIPS
WIDAL KIT
WIDAL KIT
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADULT ID TAGS | ADULT ID TAGS | 300 | pieces | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 2 | AUTOCLAVE INDICATOR | AUTOCLAVE INDICATOR | 5 | pieces | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 3 | BACILLITE SOLUTION | BACILLITE SOLUTION | 3 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 4 | BMW COVERS BLACK | BMW COVERS BLACK | 10 | per kg | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 5 | BMW COVERS GREEN | BMW COVERS GREEN | 10 | per kg | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 6 | BMW COVERS RED | BMW COVERS RED | 10 | per kg | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 7 | BMW COVERS YELLOW | BMW COVERS YELLOW | 10 | per kg | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 8 | CAP OMEPRAZOLE 20MG | CAP.OMEPRAZOLE 20MG | 800 | pack of 10 | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 9 | CHROMIC CATGUT NO 1 | CHROMIC CATGUT NO.1 | 35 | pack of 12 | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 10 | DISPOSABLE CAPS | DISPOSABLE CAPS | 5 | pack of 100 | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 11 | DRIP SET | DRIP SET | 1,800 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 12 | ECG GEL | ECG GEL | 10 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 13 | GLUTARALDEHYDE SOLUTION 5ltr | GLUTARALDEHYDE SOLUTION 5ltr | 10 | can | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 14 | GYNOMED GLOVES | GYNOMED GLOVES | 50 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 15 | HANDWASH | HANDWASH | 30 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 16 | HYDROGEN PEROXIDE | HYDROGEN PEROXIDE | 10 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 17 | I V CANNULA NO 20 | I.V.CANNULA NO.20 | 300 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 18 | I V DEXTROSE 25percent | I.V.DEXTROSE 25% | 50 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 19 | INJ ADENOSIN | INJ.ADENOSIN | 10 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 20 | INJ ATROPINE | INJ.ATROPINE | 150 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 21 | INJ BENZTHINE PENCILLIN 12L | INJ.BENZTHINE PENCILLIN 12L | 20 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 22 | INJ BUPIVACAINE 5MG plus DEXTROSE 80MG 4ML | INJ.BUPIVACAINE 5MG+DEXTROSE 80MG 4ML | 50 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 23 | INJ CARBOPROST | INJ.CARBOPROST | 30 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 24 | INJ CEFOTAXIME 1GM | INJ.CEFOTAXIME 1GM | 500 | vial | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 25 | INJ.CEFTRIAXONE plus SULBACTUM 1.5GMS | INJ.CEFTRIAXONE +SULBACTUM 1.5GMS | 200 | vial | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 26 | INJ.DERIPHYLLIN | INJ.DERIPHYLLIN | 200 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 27 | INJ.DEXAMETHASONE | INJ.DEXAMETHASONE | 300 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 28 | INJ.DIAZEPAM | INJ.DIAZEPAM | 50 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 29 | INJ.DICLOFENAC SODIUM | INJ.DICLOFENAC SODIUM | 2,500 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 30 | INJ.DICYCLOMINE | INJ.DICYCLOMINE | 200 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 31 | INJ.HUMAN ACTRAPID | INJ.HUMAN ACTRAPID | 2 | vial | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 32 | INJ.HYOSCINE BROMIDE | INJ.HYOSCINE BROMIDE | 100 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 33 | INJ.IRON SUCROSE | INJ.IRON SUCROSE | 70 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 34 | INJ.KETAMINE | INJ.KETAMINE | 1 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 35 | INJ.LABETALOL | INJ.LABETALOL | 20 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 36 | INJ.LIGNOCAINE WITH ADRENALINE | INJ.LIGNOCAINE WITH ADRENALINE | 20 | vial | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 37 | INJ.MAGNESIUM SULPHATE | INJ.MAGNESIUM SULPHATE | 100 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 38 | INJ.MEPHENTERMINE | INJ.MEPHENTERMINE | 1 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 39 | INJ.MIDAZOLAM | INJ.MIDAZOLAM | 3 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 40 | INJ.N ACETYL CYSTEINE | INJ.N ACETYL CYSTEINE | 10 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 41 | INJ.ONDANSETRON | INJ.ONDANSETRON | 500 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 42 | INJ.PAM | INJ.PAM | 10 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 43 | INJ.PANTOPRAZOLE | INJ.PANTOPRAZOLE | 550 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 44 | INJ.RABIPUR | INJ.RABIPUR | 100 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 45 | INJ.T T | INJ.T T | 1,000 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 46 | INJ.TRANEXAMIC ACID | INJ.TRANEXAMIC ACID | 20 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 47 | INJ.VALATHAMATE BROMIDE | INJ.VALATHAMATE BROMIDE | 100 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 48 | INJ.VITAMIN K 0.1MG | INJ.VITAMIN K 0.1MG | 200 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 49 | INJ.VITAMIN K 10MG | INJ.VITAMIN K 10MG | 5 | ampule | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 50 | INSULIN SYRINGE | INSULIN SYRINGE | 100 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 51 | MUCUS EXTRACTOR | MUCUS EXTRACTOR | 50 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 52 | PLASTIC APRON | PLASTIC APRON | 300 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 53 | POVIDONE IODINE SOLUTION | POVIDONE IODINE SOLUTION | 25 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 54 | SALBUTAMOL NEBULISER SOLUTION | SALBUTAMOL NEBULISER SOLUTION | 30 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 55 | SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM | SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM | 10 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 56 | SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTION 5ltr | SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTION 5ltr | 20 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 57 | SPINAL NEEDLE NO.23 | SPINAL NEEDLE NO.23 | 150 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 58 | SURGICAL BLADE NO.23 | SURGICAL BLADE NO.23 | 1 | pack of 100 | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 59 | SURGICAL SPIRIT 400ML | SURGICAL SPIRIT 400ML | 10 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 60 | SURGICAL SPIRIT 5LTR | SURGICAL SPIRIT 5LTR | 4 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 61 | SYRUP CO-TRIMOXAZOLE | SYRUP CO-TRIMOXAZOLE | 30 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 62 | SYRUP PARACETAMOL 125MG | SYRUP PARACETAMOL 125MG | 300 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 63 | SYRUP PARACETAMOL 250MG | SYRUP PARACETAMOL 250MG | 300 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 64 | SYRUP SALBUTAMOL | SYRUP SALBUTAMOL | 50 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 65 | TAB CETRIZINE | TAB CETRIZINE | 500 | pack of 10 | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 66 | TAB ETOPHYLLIN AND THEOPHYLLINE | TAB ETOPHYLLIN AND THEOPHYLLINE | 180 | pack of 10 | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 67 | TAB GLIMEPIRIDE 2MG | TAB GLIMEPIRIDE 2MG | 100 | pack of 10 | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 68 | TAB LABETALOL | TAB LABETALOL | 10 | pack of 10 | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 69 | TAB MISOPROSTOL 4s | TAB MISOPROSTOL 4s | 10 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 70 | TAB.CALCIUM plus VIT D3 | TAB.CALCIUM +VIT D3 | 500 | pack of 10 | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 71 | UNDERPAD | UNDERPAD | 200 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 72 | WATER FOR INJ 5ML | WATER FOR INJ 5ML | 400 | per piece | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 73 | ANTI ABD KIT | ANTI ABD KIT | 4 | per unit | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 74 | ESR PIPPETTE | ESR PIPPETTE | 400 | per unit | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 75 | FOUCHETS REAGENT | FOUCHETS REAGENT | 2 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 76 | MICRO COVER SLIP | MICRO COVER SLIP | 100 | per unit | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 77 | PRINTER ROLL | PRINTER ROLL | 20 | per unit | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 78 | SODIUM CITRATE SOLUTION | SODIUM CITRATE SOLUTION | 3 | bottle | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 79 | SYPHILIS KIT VDRL KIT | SYPHILIS KIT(VDRL KIT) | 500 | per unit | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 80 | TEST TUBE GLASS | TEST TUBE GLASS | 200 | per unit | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 81 | TEST TUBE PLASTIC | TEST TUBE PLASTIC | 200 | per unit | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 82 | URIC ACID STRIPS | URIC ACID STRIPS | 12 | pack of 100 | amogonikoppa | 30 | |
| 83 | WIDAL KIT | WIDAL KIT | 3 | per unit | amogonikoppa | 30 |
GST registration certificate
PAN card
Experience certificates for similar medical supply contracts
Financial statements (latest audited if available)
End User Certificate in Buyer’s standard format
Manufacturer Authorization / OEM authorization for authorized distributors
Technical bid documents and certificates as required by ATC/Corrigendum
Any other certificates requested by Buyer Added ATC
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
Bidders must submit End User Certificate, Manufacturer Authorization, GST, PAN, and financial statements, along with technical bid documents. Ensure compliance with ATC/Corrigendum requirements and upload all certificates. The 25% quantity variation option requires planning for scalable delivery and pricing.
Required documents include GST certificate, PAN card, experience certificates for similar contracts, latest financial statements, End User Certificate, Manufacturer Authorization, and technical bids. Ensure all documents reflect current legal and financial status and are aligned with buyer ATC.
Delivery terms allow up to 25% quantity variation at contracted rates. The delivery period starts from the last delivery order date; extensions are calculated as (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, with a minimum of 30 days.
The item list spans ADULT ID TAGS, autoclave indicators, various injections, IV sets, syrups, tablets, disposables, gloves, surgical spirts, antiseptics, and related medical consumables; exact item codes are defined in the BOQ and ATC.
Authorized distributors must furnish a Manufacturer/OEM authorization with name, designation, address, email, and phone number. This ensures supply chain integrity and compliance with tender terms.
Bidder must have stable financial standing, not be under liquidation or bankruptcy, and provide requisite experience certificates for similar medical supply contracts; ensure compliance with End User Certificate and OEM authorizations.
Obtain End User Certificate in the buyer’s standard format, ensure it matches your organization’s legal name, and attach to the bid. This confirms intended end-use and compliance with procurement regulations.
Exact standards are not explicitly listed; bidders should verify IS/ISO compliance and any product-specific certifications as per ATC. Ensure all medical items meet applicable national quality and safety regulations before submission.