Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹4,967
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited RFP for developing, setting up, operating and maintaining commercial spaces through licensing at various Metro Stations of Corridor-1 (IIT Kanpur-Naubasta) of Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Network at Kanpur. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
1095
Bid Submission Start
09-09-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
22-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
UPMRCL(Kanpur Project)
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
02-09-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender