Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹12,100
Location
Progress
Delhi Jal Board announces a tender for Replacement of very old and damaged LT Panel and allied works at Pkt-9A DDA Flat Jasola Vihar BPS in Okhla Constituency AC-54. in South East, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Delhi Jal Board
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender