TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Conversion and Reconductoring using LT ABC under Pattippara DTR and Manjappetty DTR under E S Vazhakkulam in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,700

Value

₹5,06,144

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for Conversion and Reconductoring using LT ABC under Pattippara DTR and Manjappetty DTR under E S Vazhakkulam in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,298

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,06,144

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Perumbavoor||EE Electrical Div Perumbavoor||AEE Electrical Subdivision Perumbavoor

Bid Opening Place

Perumbavoor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Perumbavoor||EE Electrical Div Perumbavoor||AEE Electrical Subdivision Perumbavoor Tender Reference Number 1/AEE/ESD/PBR/26-27dtd14.08.26 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865687_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender document .pdf BOQ .xls Other important documents .pdf Scaned copy of Bounden agreement .pdf Scanned copy of Bid form .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,593] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,298 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Conversion and Reconductoring using LT ABC under Pattippara DTR and Manjappetty DTR under E S Vazhakkulam Work Description Conversion and Reconductoring using LT ABC under Pattippara DTR and Manjappetty DTR under E S Vazhakkulam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,06,144 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category LT ABC  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Vazhakulam Pincode 683547 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Perumbavoor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 541.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 2368.60 2 BOQ BOQ_1465032.xls BOQ 279.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Office Of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Electrical Sub Division Perumbavoor - 683542   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data