TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of Tablet with ios (PAC Basis) in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹9,420

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Jammu announces a tender for Procurement of Tablet with ios (PAC Basis) in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IIT JAMMU (Details as per Tender Document)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Jammu||Stores and Purchase Section

Bid Opening Place

IIT Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Jammu||Stores and Purchase Section Tender Reference Number IITJMU/OTE/C3I/SP-18/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IITJU_921827_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Open Tender for Procurement of Tablet (PAC Basis) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,420 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IIT JAMMU (Details as per Tender Document) EMD Payable At IIT JAMMU (Details as per Tender Document)     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Tablet with ios (PAC Basis) Work Description Procurement of Tablet with ios (PAC Basis) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location IIT Jammu Pincode 181221 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIT Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Open Tender for Procurement of Tablet (PAC Basis) 1467.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968707.xls BOQ 245.00 2 Tender Documents OTETABLET.pdf Open Tender for Procurement of Tablet with ios (PAC Basis) 1451.86   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr Pirzada Gowhar Arfat Address IIT JAMMU   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data