Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹8,700
Value
₹4,33,406
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for PWD M/T Karsal to Didian via Mastial road Km. 0/0 to 3/400 (SH providing and laying G. S. B. , wearing (G-II G-III) and premix carpet with seal coat in Km. 2/00 to 2/210) under MMSY in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹350
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,33,406
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE