TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Tar from Sujeet Panday House to Harrayi Pul and Rajendra Pandey House Ward No. 31 in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹53,353

Value

₹53,35,302

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for Construction of Tar from Sujeet Panday House to Harrayi Pul and Rajendra Pandey House Ward No. 31 in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Singrauli - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Singrauli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Singrauli - UAD Tender Reference Number 026/UAD/3679 Tender ID 2026_UAD_527003_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scan Copy of EMD Fee and Tender Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Annexure-H,Stamp Paper Rs.200, GST,Technical Specification and Document as per nit .pdf 3 Finance Construction of Tar from Sujeet Panday House to Harrayi Pul and Rajendra Pandey House Ward No. 31 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,630] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 630 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 53,353 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Tar from Sujeet Panday House to Harrayi Pul and Rajendra Pandey House Ward No. 31 Work Description Construction of Tar from Sujeet Panday House to Harrayi Pul and Rajendra Pandey House Ward No. 31 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 53,35,302 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category Tar   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Municipal Corporation Singrauli Pincode 486886 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Singrauli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 581.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocs01.pdf Tenderdocs01.pdf 2967.71 2 Other Document 5335302Estimate.pdf 5335302Estimate.pdf 1134.91 3 BOQ BOQ_634206.xls boq 332.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Municipal Corporation Singrauli   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹53,35,302

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE