TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM DUST SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AND TRUCK WASHING STATION FOR COAL STORAGE YARD AT NMPA INCLUDING COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AFR GRTY OF 1 YR in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹17,69,650

Value

₹7,49,84,980

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

New Mangalore Port Trust invites bids for DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM, DUST SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AND TRUCK WASHING STATION FOR COAL STORAGE YARD AT NMPA, INCLUDING COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AFR GRTY OF 1 YR in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,680

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,49,84,980

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Mangalore Port Trust

Organization Chain

New Mangalore Port Trust||Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Mangalore Port Trust||Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT Tender Reference Number CME-06/2026-27 dated 29/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_NMPT_919578_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 ECS 6 NEFT 7 Bankers Cheque 8 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,680 Fee Payable To Payable To Fee Payable At Payable At Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,69,650 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EMD Payable At Payable At     Work Item Details Title DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM DUST SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AND TRUCK WASHING STATION FOR COAL STORAGE YARD AT NMPA INCLUDING COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AFR GRTY OF 1 YR Work Description DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM, DUST SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AND TRUCK WASHING STATION FOR COAL STORAGE YARD AT NMPA, INCLUDING COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AFR GRTY OF 1 YR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,49,84,979 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NMPA PANAMBUR Pincode 575010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NMPA PANAMBUR  Pre Bid Meeting Address NMPA PANAMBUR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NO.CME-06/2026-27 Dated 29/07/2026 304.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTCOMMERCIALVOLUME1.pdf Commercial Volume-I 1873.71 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTTECHNICALVOLUME2.pdf Technical Volume-2 2485.04 3 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTDRAWINGVOLUME3.pdf Drawing Volume-3 4589.71 4 BOQ BOQ_966367.xls PRICE BID 368.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Mechanical II Address ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE,GROUND FLOOR,NMPA , PANMBURU-575010   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data