TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for M And R office building, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Gadkari Chowk, Nashik. Providing Firefighting System to office building in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

01-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹38,000

Value

₹37,09,470

Progress

Issue01-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm
Technical15-07-2026 12:25:00
AwardPending

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority has released a public tender for M And R office building, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Gadkari Chowk, Nashik. Providing Firefighting System to office building in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 15-07-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority||Housing and Area Development Board - Nashik

Bid Opening Place

3rd floor, Executive Engineers office, Griha Nirma

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority||Housing and Area Development Board - Nashik Tender Reference Number MHADA_Nashik_1_2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1313270_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As Per Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title M And R office building, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Gadkari Chowk, Nashik. Providing Firefighting System to office building Work Description M And R office building, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Gadkari Chowk, Nashik. Providing Firefighting System to office building NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,09,470 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Electrical Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Griha Nirman Bhavan, Gadkari Chowk, Nashik. Pincode 422010 Pre Bid Meeting Place Executive Engineer/Nashik Board  Pre Bid Meeting Address 3rd floor, Executive Engineers office, Griha Nirman Bhavan Gadkari Chowk, Nashik  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place 3rd floor, Executive Engineers office, Griha Nirma Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 286.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FireFighting.pdf TD 2909.67 2 BOQ BOQ_2252206.xls BOQ 238.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer/Nashik Board Address 3rd floor, Executive Engineers office, Griha Nirman Bhavan Gadkari Chowk, Nashik   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DESTINY ENVIRO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD
15-07-2026 12:25:00
2
TECHNOFIRE AND SAFETY SOLUTION
15-07-2026 16:16:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

01-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

01-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

15-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,09,470

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MAHARASHTRA HOUSING AND AREA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE