Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
EMD
₹4,000
Value
₹2,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj RDDDC2627105298-(CONST OF OF 2 NO FOOT BRIDGES AT DIFFERENT SPOTS OF IRRIGATION CANAL AT HAJIBAL BANDERPORA BLOCK KAKAPORA) in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender