TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For JP/B862-214-EE-MR-6039/119 - HEAT EXCHANGER CARBON STEEL FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Engineers India Limited, MoPNG announces a tender for HEAT EXCHANGER CARBON STEEL FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number JP/B862-214-EE-MR-6039/119 Tender ID 2026_EIL_922106_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ATC for Indigenous Bidder, duly filled and complete in all respect. .pdf Bank Certified Mandate Form as per Form-A duly signed and stamped .pdf Unpriced copy of BOQ. .pdf Signed and stamped copy of Form- IA AND FORM II Land Border sharing .pdf Scanned copy of Addendum or Amendment if any .pdf POA .pdf Any other documents required as per Material Requisition .pdf BIDDING FORMS .pdf Valid GST Registration certificate .pdf CIF VALUE OF IMPORT CONTENT .pdf PRICE SCHEDULE FOR TWO YEARS OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE SPARES .pdf UNIT RATES FOR ADDITION/DELETION .pdf 2 Finance PRICE SCHEDULE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title JP/B862-214-EE-MR-6039/119 - HEAT EXCHANGER CARBON STEEL FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT Work Description HEAT EXCHANGER CARBON STEEL FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   BIDDING DOCUMENT PART 1 OF 3 25387.86 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   BIDDING DOCUMENT PART 2 OF 3 25317.82 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   BIDDING DOCUMENT PART 3 OF 3 28081.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968991.xls BOQ 375.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MR JAYADIP PURKAYASTHA GENERAL MANAGER Address EIL GURUGRAM   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data