TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of Books in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Supply of Books and References at GDC Bomai in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Stationery

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Check Notification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||Govt. Degree College Bomai

Bid Opening Place

GDC BOMAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||Govt. Degree College Bomai Tender Reference Number 01 of 2026 Tender ID 2026_HED_321484_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EOI Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT Fee Payable At SRINAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT EMD Payable At SOPORE     Work Item Details Title Supply of Books Work Description Supply of Books and References at GDC Bomai NDA/Pre Qualification Check Notification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Stationery Sub category Books  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location GDC BOMAI SOPORE Pincode 193201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GDC BOMAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI Notice 182.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1074082.xls BOQ 259.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRINCIPAL GDC BOMAI Address BOMAI SOPORE JAMMU AND KASHMIR 193201   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data