TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SITC of 8 mtr Low Mast with 4 nos 100W Light Infront of Paleri school (Project No 448) in Thondernadu GP in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 10:15 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:15 am

EMD

₹3,002

Value

₹1,20,073

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 10:15 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd SITC of 8 mtr Low Mast with 4 nos 100W Light Infront of Paleri school (Project No 448) in Thondernadu GP in MALAPPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 15: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd

Bid Opening Place

KEL EDARIKODE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd Tender Reference Number KEL/ KEMG/ 101C /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KEL_865193_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Empanelment certificate of KEL .pdf Registration certificates .pdf Experience certificates .pdf Annexure .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,002 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SITC of 8 mtr Low Mast with 4 nos 100W Light Infront of Paleri school (Project No 448) in Thondernadu GP Work Description SITC of 8 mtr Low Mast with 4 nos 100W Light Infront of Paleri school (Project No 448) in Thondernadu GP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,20,073 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KEL EDARIKODE Pincode 676501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KEL EDARIKODE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:45 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:45 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 756.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1464080.xls BOQ 274.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name UNIT HEAD Address KEL EDARIKODE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:45:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,20,073

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE