TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Procurement Opportunity: Inviting tender for Providing Tanker for transportation of Raw Milk from BMC centers to Chilling centers/Dairy in Stainless steel Insulated container body vehicle of Model 2018 and above on biennial rate contract in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 12:28 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹4,05,000

Value

₹3,94,48,470

Location

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 12:28 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Inviting tender for Providing Tanker for transportation of Raw Milk from BMC centers to Chilling centers/Dairy in Stainless steel Insulated container body vehicle of Model 2018 and above on biennial rate contract in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Karnataka Co-operative Milk Producers Federation Limited

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Sri. Rudresh T

Contact Details

mobileNumber-8904968135

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Itemwise EMD Required

Yes

Itemwise Tech Eval

Yes

Eligibility Criteria

1

Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka

2

It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.

3

EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.

4

Applicable all terms and conditions as per the tender document

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE