TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Priming and Painting of different Feeder Pillar Box, DB box and 415 V Street Light Pole and Strengthtening of street Light Pole at BTPS TS area under EM-OPH dept. BTPS in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,040

Value

₹3,01,815

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Priming and Painting of different Feeder Pillar Box, DB box and 415 V Street Light Pole and Strengthtening of street Light Pole at BTPS TS area under EM-OPH dept. BTPS in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BANDEL THERMAL POWER STATION (BTPS)

Bid Opening Place

Bandel Thermal Power Station, Hoogly

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BANDEL THERMAL POWER STATION (BTPS) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/BTPS/NIT/E2890/26-27/ E1474405 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1036984_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD NIT CORRIGENDUM .pdf SCANNED COPY (150 dpi) OF SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS OF PQR (TECHNICAL) .pdf SCANNED COPY (150 dpi) OF SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS OF PQR (FINANCIAL) _STATUTORY AND NON-STATUTORY .pdf SCANNED COPY (150 dpi) OF FILLED ATTACHMENTS AND FORMS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,040 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd. EMD Payable At State Bank of India, Tribeni Branch(00225)     Work Item Details Title Priming and Painting of different Feeder Pillar Box, DB box and 415 V Street Light Pole and Strengthtening of street Light Pole at BTPS TS area under EM-OPH dept. BTPS Work Description Priming and Painting of different Feeder Pillar Box, DB box and 415 V Street Light Pole and Strengthtening of street Light Pole at BTPS TS area under EM-OPH dept. BTPS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,01,815 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bandel Thermal Power Station, Hoogly Pincode 712503 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bandel Thermal Power Station, Hoogly Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1815.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2547188.xls BOQ 346.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(BTPS) Address Administrative Building Bandel Thermal Power Station Tribeni Dist Hooghly Pin712503   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,01,815

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10