TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For A/Mtc. of EPHS in Sector-32... in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹8,360

Value

₹4,18,497

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Technical21-08-2026 10:14:00
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for Constn. of bore well, brick work, cement plaster and constn. of sluice valve haudi, casting of RCC slabs, providing and fixing of SFRC manhole cover and frames, prov. of good earth, hiring of JCB to repair of water supply line leakages at various poi in KARNAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Karnal

Bid Opening Place

DIV Karnal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Karnal Tender Reference Number 2026336707F4 858B 42A7 9840 70178C3E6C66240HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_541241_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical The cover shall contain scanned copies of the prequalification documents, technical parameter / tech .pdf 2 Finance This cover contains contract schedule of rates (BOQ) to be submitted mandatory online by the bidder .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,360 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/Mtc. of EPHS in Sector-32... Work Description Constn. of bore well, brick work, cement plaster and constn. of sluice valve haudi, casting of RCC slabs, providing and fixing of SFRC manhole cover and frames, prov. of good earth, hiring of JCB to repair of water supply line leakages at various poi NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,18,497 Product Category Civil Works Sub category works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Karnal Pincode 132001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIV Karnal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 914.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620628.xls BOQDOC 358.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DHARAM VIR Address DIV Karnal   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Gurvinder Singh
21-08-2026 10:14:00
2
The New Sandhu Coop. L&C Society Ltd. Naraina
21-08-2026 10:34:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,18,497

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 21