TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Annual repairs and maintenance of electrical installations of Residential and Non Residential buildings at HQrs NSG Palam and R K Puram New Delhi during 2026 27 Miscellaneous elect work including solar system in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹29,159

Value

₹14,57,948

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DG, National Security Guard, MHA Annual repairs and maintenance of electrical installations of Residential and Non Residential buildings at HQrs NSG Palam and R K Puram New Delhi during 2026 27 Miscellaneous elect work including solar system in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:05:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,57,948

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PAO NSG MHA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,National Security Guard,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,National Security Guard,MHA||Construction Squadron,NSG,MHA

Bid Opening Place

NSG HQ Palam Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,National Security Guard,MHA||Construction Squadron,NSG,MHA Tender Reference Number 13/SC(Engg)/NSG/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NSG_923917_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD and Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,159 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To PAO NSG MHA EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Annual repairs and maintenance of electrical installations of Residential and Non Residential buildings at HQrs NSG Palam and R K Puram New Delhi during 2026 27 Miscellaneous elect work including solar system Work Description Annual repairs and maintenance of electrical installations of Residential and Non Residential buildings at HQrs NSG Palam and R K Puram New Delhi during 2026 27 Miscellaneous elect work including solar system NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,57,948 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Miscellaneous electric work including solar system  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NSG HQ Palam RK Puram Delhi Pincode 110037 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NSG HQ Palam Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 781.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970890.xls Financial Bid 335.50 2 Tender Documents nit13.pdf Technical detail 764.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name S C Engg HQ NSG Address HQ NSG Palam New Delhi 110037   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data