TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Wheel Nut Spanner And Tommy Bar in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,000

Value

₹6,35,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation announces a tender for Wheel Nut Spanner And Tommy Bar in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,484

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,35,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHARASHTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation||Central Office Mumbai||Stores and Purchase Department

Bid Opening Place

Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation||Central Office Mumbai||Stores and Purchase Department Tender Reference Number Wheel Nut Spanner And Tommy Bar Tender ID 2026_MSRTC_1318134_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As Per Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,984] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,484 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Wheel Nut Spanner And Tommy Bar Work Description Wheel Nut Spanner And Tommy Bar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,35,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Mumbai Pincode 400008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 73.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document Specifications_Drawing.rar Specification and Drawing 310.03 2 Tender Documents RFP.pdf Tender Form 2649.21 3 BOQ BOQ_2276062.xls Financial Bid 307.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (S And P) Address General Manager (S And P), Head office Mumbai-400008   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data