Bid Publish Date
02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹8,032
Value
₹8,03,128
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Municipal Administration invites bids for Construction RCC Road from Pundalik Rewatkar House to Mahadev Rewatkar House at Prabhag No 3 Narkhed in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
02-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
02-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,03,128
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender