TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair/replacement of CI pipes and fitting, PVC pipes and fittings, GT to first MH, drainage pipes, cleaning of shaft and PCC floors, staircase grill, etc in Md accn under AGE B/R-III under GE (West) Delhi Cantt. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹98,000

Value

₹49,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for Repair/replacement of CI pipes and fitting, PVC pipes and fittings, GT to first MH, drainage pipes, cleaning of shaft and PCC floors, staircase grill, etc in Md accn under AGE B/R-III under GE (West) Delhi Cantt. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

class D and category a(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE(West) Delhi Cantt

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (P) DELHI CANTT-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (P) DELHI CANTT-MES Tender Reference Number GE/DW/TOKEN/80 OF 26-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_782698_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application addressed to GE West Delhi Cantt .pdf Scanned copy of DD,Bankers cheque .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registeration .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Registeration .pdf Scanned copy of Residual Work load for E Class Contractors .pdf Scanned copy of all documents as per NIT For unenlisted contractors .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls tender document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE(West) Delhi Cantt Fee Payable At Delhi Cantt Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE(West) Delhi Cantt EMD Payable At Delhi Cantt     Work Item Details Title Repair/replacement of CI pipes and fitting, PVC pipes and fittings, GT to first MH, drainage pipes, cleaning of shaft and PCC floors, staircase grill, etc in Md accn under AGE B/R-III under GE (West) Delhi Cantt. Work Description Repair/replacement of CI pipes and fitting, PVC pipes and fittings, GT to first MH, drainage pipes, cleaning of shaft and PCC floors, staircase grill, etc in Md accn under AGE B/R-III under GE (West) Delhi Cantt. NDA/Pre Qualification class D and category a(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location delhi Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repair/replacement of CI pipes and fitting, PVC pipes and fittings, GT to first MH, drainage pipes, cleaning of shaft and PCC floors, staircase grill, etc in Md accn under AGE B/R-III under GE (West) Delhi Cantt. 557.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PS80.pdf Repair/replacement of CI pipes and fitting, PVC pipes and fittings, GT to first MH, drainage pipes, cleaning of shaft and PCC floors, staircase grill, etc in Md accn under AGE B/R-III under GE (West) Delhi Cantt. 1063.78 2 BOQ BOQ_876894.xls Repair/replacement of CI pipes and fitting, PVC pipes and fittings, GT to first MH, drainage pipes, cleaning of shaft and PCC floors, staircase grill, etc in Md accn under AGE B/R-III under GE (West) Delhi Cantt. 1032.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Revised BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10 Address GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data