TenderDekho Logo
Closed EOI EPROCURE

Open Tender for Selection of implementation agency for participation in tender for procurement of model school in NA

Bid Publish Date

30-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹18,57,320

Location

Progress

Issue30-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited invites bids for Selection of implementation agency for participation in tender for procurement of model school in NA. Submission Deadline: 09-10-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Officer Inviting Bids

Ved Prakash Gupta

Bid Opening Place

Noida

Address

BECIL Bhawan, C-56/A -17, Sector - 62, Noida-201307.

Work Location

Madhya Pradesh

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

30-09-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

30-09-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

09-10-2025 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per attached EoI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access