TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NIeT No. WBSEDCL/SPGD/OM of Rooftop SPVPP/2026-27/NIT 87 Dated 31.08.2026 in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹12,412

Value

₹6,20,600

Progress

Issue04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD has released a public tender for Operation Maintenance for a period of 05 Years of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plants of cumulative capacity 8. 415 MWp in the WBSEDCL/WBSETCL Buildings at various locations of different areas of West Bengal in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Solar Power Plants

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,20,600

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

WBSEDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-09-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||SOLAR POWER GENERATION DEPT.

Bid Opening Place

SPGD WBSEDCL Office, New Town Kolkata 700163

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||SOLAR POWER GENERATION DEPT. Tender Reference Number NIeT No. WBSEDCL/SPGD/OM of Rooftop SPVPP/2026-27/NIT 87 Dated 31.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1040246_20 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf Technical Qualification .pdf Financial Qualification .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,412 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To WBSEDCL EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title NIeT No. WBSEDCL/SPGD/OM of Rooftop SPVPP/2026-27/NIT 87 Dated 31.08.2026 Work Description Operation Maintenance for a period of 05 Years of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plants of cumulative capacity 8.415 MWp in the WBSEDCL/WBSETCL Buildings at various locations of different areas of West Bengal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,20,600 Product Category Solar Power Plants Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Coochbehar, WB Pincode 736101 Pre Bid Meeting Place SPGD WBSEDCL Office, New Town Kolkata 700163  Pre Bid Meeting Address SPGD Office, Data Centre Complex (3rd Floor), New Town, Block AF, Street No. 42, Kolkata-700163  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SPGD WBSEDCL Office, New Town Kolkata 700163 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6693.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2554676.xls BoQ 314.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, SPGD Address SPGD Office, Data Centre Complex (3rd Floor), New Town, Block AF, Street No. 42, Kolkata-700163   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data