TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Installation of High Beam flood Lights near Hr. Secondary Ground Hadipora A Pyt. Hadipora A (Block Rohama) Under PRI Grants 2026-27 in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹8,940

Value

₹4,47,776

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

DC-PDD invites bids for Installation of High Beam flood Lights near Hr. Secondary Ground Hadipora A Pyt. Hadipora A (Block Rohama) Under PRI Grants 2026-27 in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,47,776

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC DIVISION SOPORE

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC DIVISION SOPORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir Tender Reference Number EMDS/43 Tender ID 2026_PDD_317818_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Required Documents as per NIT (i.e., Registration Certificate, GST, contact detail etc.) .pdf EMD(CDR) and Cost of e-Bid(Treasury Challan) .pdf SBD .pdf OTHER .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC DIVISION SOPORE Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,940 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC DIVISION SOPORE EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Installation of High Beam flood Lights near Hr. Secondary Ground Hadipora A Pyt. Hadipora A (Block Rohama) Under PRI Grants 2026-27 Work Description Installation of High Beam flood Lights near Hr. Secondary Ground Hadipora A Pyt. Hadipora A (Block Rohama) Under PRI Grants 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,47,776 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Installation of High Beam flood Lights near Hr. Se Pincode 193201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC DIVISION SOPORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT CUM SBD 1136.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1043646.xls BOQ 305.50 2 Additional Documents DrawingsCumSpecification.pdf DRAWINGS AND SPECIFICATIONS 18723.55   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC DIVISION SOPORE Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC DIVISION SOPORE   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data