TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Government Tender Published for Procurement Services in NALGONDA, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:08 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹17,98,200

Value

₹11,98,79,400

Location

NALGONDA , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:08 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for TGGENCO-YTPS(5X800 MW) - TE III- Carrying out of HP welding works for replacement of high pressure and LP welding works for replacement of Low pressure damaged and eroded lines and valves in Unit 3 of YTPS a and when required during the FY 2026-27 in NALGONDA, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,98,79,400

Processing Fee

₹425

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

Senior Accounts Officer/YTPS/TGGENCO

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer/E&M/Stage-II/YTPS

Bid Opening Authority

Superintending Engineer/E&M/Stage-II/YTPS

Address

O/o Superintending Engineer/E&M/Stg-II/YTPS,Veerlapalem(V),Dameracherla(M),Nalgonda(D),Telangana-508208

Contact Details

8331035033

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

The Bidder shall pay the EMD for an amount of Rs. 17,982/- (Rupees Seventeen Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Two Only), In case of exemption submission of valid document as applicable like NSIC/ PEMD/MSME/SC/ ST/Societies or individual firms.

COMMONMandatory

The Bidder shall have valid EPF, ESI/GI, GST registration and shall enclose the documentary evidence. Registration under process shall not be acceptable.

COMMONMandatory

The bidder shall possess a valid contractor/firm registration certificate issued by the State/Central Government or State/Central PSU, valid as on the date of bid submission and shall enclose the documentary evidence. The bidder?s registered monetary limit/class shall be equal to or higher than the Estimated Contract Value (ECV); Registration under process shall not be acceptable.

COMMONMandatory

The contractor must have prior experience in executing similar works in thermal power plants having a unit capacity of 800 MW. The Contractor shall submit copies of any of the following documents i.e Work Orders/Purchase orders or Performance/ Satisfactory Certificates or Work Completion Certificates as documentary evidence in support of the above.

COMMONMandatory

The Bidder should posses valid labour license/labour registration issued by Government of Telangana or any State Government of India, and shall enclose the documentary evidence. Registration under process shall not be acceptable.

COMMONMandatory

The Bidder shall upload signed bidding document duly filling all the details/particulars including Annexure ? I (GST) & Annexure ? II (Undertaking) in the format given in tender document.

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per the tender documents

As per the tender documents

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per the tender documents

As per the tender documents

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per the tender documents

As per the tender documents

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender documents (22).zip

Tender documents

Authority & Contact

Department

TELANGANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED-Chief Engineer Civil Construction YTPS

Categories 12

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 05-09-2026 11:30

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data