TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Purchase Certified seeds of good quality Redgram Arhar, Soyabean, Niger, Ragi, Horsegram Kulthi, Maize and Groundnut fresh stock from 2025-26 Production in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

28-Mar-2026, 5:15 pm

Bid End Date

06-Apr-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹40,00,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue28-Mar-2026, 5:15 pm
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation announces a tender for Purchase Certified seeds of good quality Redgram Arhar, Soyabean, Niger, Ragi, Horsegram Kulthi, Maize and Groundnut fresh stock from 2025-26 Production in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 06-04-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||National Seeds Corporation Limited||Corporate Head Office||Patna

Officer Inviting Bids

Regional Manager

Bid Opening Place

Patna Online

Work Location

Patna

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

28-03-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

28-03-2026 17:20:00

Document Download End

06-04-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹40,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ONLINE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE